Jump to content

Photo
* * * * * 2 votes

HE Wall plugin for iphone with Radcode imobile plugin


  • Please log in to reply
12 replies to this topic

#1 aflaton

aflaton

    Blue Team Alpha 1

  • Premium
  • Level
  • 996 points
  • 1,418 posts
    • Gender:Male


Users Awards

Posted 15 February 2012 - 11:16 AM

Hello All..

I hope every one doing will,

first welcome me back after long loooooooooooooooooooooooong time :D

anyways when i login today at SEF there was around 70 pm messages I check and delete one by one....

one of this was interesting sender name: DOM...

DOM bro, you want integrate HE wall into imobile plugin for iphone in SE version 3.

it's easy but little confused....

so let's start this tutorial for everyone ... and free of cost.


requirements.
  • HE wall plugin any version.
  • HE wall Core plugin
  • Radcode imobile plugin
  • Radode core plugin
setup one

create new file
  • imobile_wall.tpl
open and add following code inside this file.
{* $Id: imobile_wall.tpl 02-15-2012 By aFlaTon $ *}

{* INCLUDE HEADER CODE *}
{include file="header_global.tpl"}

{if $smarty.const.SE_DEBUG && $admin->admin_exists}{include file="header_debug.tpl"}{/if}

save and close upload to your server template folder.

Setup tow

Create second file as:
  • imobile_user_home.tpl
open and paste following code into it.

{* 02-15-2012 By aFlaTon $ *}
{include file='imobile_header.tpl'}
<div id="contentlist">
<ul class="feed">
{he_wall_display object='userhome' object_id=$user->user_info.user_id}
</ul>
</div>
{include file='imobile_footer.tpl'}

Save & close upload to your server template folder.

Setup Three

Open imobile_header.tpl

add after body
{include file='imobile_wall.tpl'}

save and close....

Setup Four:

Don't forget to click for reputation :) now read setup five ;)

Setup five

Now login to you website with iphone you can find wall, with all working function..


any comments suggestion, error, bugs welcome Here...
if($noob == true || $search == false){
echo 'Please use advance search.';
} else if($topic != $forum) {
echo 'Please post in the correct forum.';
} else if($search && $topic =='0'){
echo 'Thanks You';
}

#2 ldrmx

ldrmx

    Level 4

  • Banned
  • Level
  • 73 points
  • 156 posts

Posted 15 February 2012 - 04:50 PM

¬¬ NO EXIST
Radcode imobile plugin

WHERE DOWNLOAD?
Give me Posted Image reputation if you like it! Visit : http://coolx1.byethost9.com and http://laticatx.byethost10.comMy link and new version compatible with IE http://zorro.16mb.com/

#3 aflaton

aflaton

    Blue Team Alpha 1

  • Premium
  • Level
  • 996 points
  • 1,418 posts
    • Gender:Male


Users Awards

Posted 16 February 2012 - 03:18 AM

hey dude you can hit search input for your required plugins...

find below link for Radcore imobile plugin.

http://www.socialengineforum.com/index.php?/topic/1352-imobile-3-05/page__p__8740__hl__imobile__fromsearch__1&#entry8740

if($noob == true || $search == false){
echo 'Please use advance search.';
} else if($topic != $forum) {
echo 'Please post in the correct forum.';
} else if($search && $topic =='0'){
echo 'Thanks You';
}

#4 Dom

Dom

    Home Developer

  • Members
  • Level
  • 124 points
  • 451 posts
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:United Kingdom


Users Awards

Posted 16 February 2012 - 03:01 PM

Firstly : Welcome back aflaton. It's great to see you and i missed you :-)

Secondly : Thanks for doing this :-) Aweeeeessommmmmmeeee.

This will keep SE3 alive.

One thing. Can you post to the wall with this mod of yours ?

#5 aflaton

aflaton

    Blue Team Alpha 1

  • Premium
  • Level
  • 996 points
  • 1,418 posts
    • Gender:Male


Users Awards

Posted 19 February 2012 - 06:56 AM

Dom Bro,

yes of course you can Post to wall with out problem....
if($noob == true || $search == false){
echo 'Please use advance search.';
} else if($topic != $forum) {
echo 'Please post in the correct forum.';
} else if($search && $topic =='0'){
echo 'Thanks You';
}

#6 prowork

prowork

    Home Developer

  • Premium
  • Level
  • 426 points
  • 1,114 posts
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Switzerland
    • Software:SE 4.8.x


Users Awards

Posted 20 February 2012 - 08:23 AM

Thanks aflaton +2 Rep
iMobile album is certainly interesting. ^_^
Maybe someone knows how to program it? :clap:

Edited by prowork, 20 February 2012 - 08:25 AM.

Give me a add.png | Give me some feedback if you like it!


#7 prowork

prowork

    Home Developer

  • Premium
  • Level
  • 426 points
  • 1,114 posts
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Switzerland
    • Software:SE 4.8.x


Users Awards

Posted 20 February 2012 - 01:19 PM

On the iPhone you can not upload pictures. The button is available but disabled.

Give me a add.png | Give me some feedback if you like it!


#8 aflaton

aflaton

    Blue Team Alpha 1

  • Premium
  • Level
  • 996 points
  • 1,418 posts
    • Gender:Male


Users Awards

Posted 10 March 2012 - 01:29 PM

prowork,

it's easy like 1.2.3 to add album into imobile plugin... let me know if any one need it's well be premium tutorial

and yes photo will be disable in wall as it's not real app of iphone..

thanks
if($noob == true || $search == false){
echo 'Please use advance search.';
} else if($topic != $forum) {
echo 'Please post in the correct forum.';
} else if($search && $topic =='0'){
echo 'Thanks You';
}

#9 prowork

prowork

    Home Developer

  • Premium
  • Level
  • 426 points
  • 1,114 posts
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Switzerland
    • Software:SE 4.8.x


Users Awards

Posted 11 March 2012 - 06:48 AM

prowork,

it's easy like 1.2.3 to add album into imobile plugin... let me know if any one need it's well be premium tutorial

and yes photo will be disable in wall as it's not real app of iphone..

thanks


Ok, I try with the Album. :whew:

Give me a add.png | Give me some feedback if you like it!


#10 aflaton

aflaton

    Blue Team Alpha 1

  • Premium
  • Level
  • 996 points
  • 1,418 posts
    • Gender:Male


Users Awards

Posted 11 March 2012 - 11:00 AM

Prowrok, yes if you failed any where post here.
if($noob == true || $search == false){
echo 'Please use advance search.';
} else if($topic != $forum) {
echo 'Please post in the correct forum.';
} else if($search && $topic =='0'){
echo 'Thanks You';
}




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users


All the resources listed here are just for testing purpose and they shouldn't be used at any commercial environment without a valid license.
Those are for users who wants to try them before buy. Help the developer to build it better by purchasing them from original authors.